OpticalCON Duo-Duo Cable Assy Singlemode Tactical Fiber
NKO2S-1
$649.90

Rugged and lightweight 2-fiber single-mode tactical fiber optic cable, terminated with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO on each end. Also available in multi-mode (PC or APC). Ideal for audio and broadcast networks and harsh environment applications. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptionally well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover. Available in standard or custom lengths, either in air spool or on a rugged cable reeler.

Features & Benefits:

Ruggedized and dirt protected fiber optic connection system. Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition, laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers. Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors. Cable connector features rugged all metal housing and heavy duty cable retention. Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket. Easy to clean, no special tools required.