OpticalCON DUO Adapter Receptacle-Receptacle Single-mode
NAO2S-H1W-A
$325.00

The NAO2S-H1W-A is a waterproof, inline coupler used to join 2 OpticalCON Single-mode UPC DUO cables. It features minimal loss and a rugged compact housing. Other models are available for APC as well as multi-mode cables.

Nemal manufactures a complete line of OpticalCON adapters including DUO, QUAD, and SMPTE versions. The adapters are available in plug to fanout, box to fanout, or plug to box and terminated in ST, SC, or LC connectors.